Each year, individuals from all over the world migrate to Egypt, with the dream of a new beginning. No matter the objective of the visit, it is mandatory to secure a valid visa. Some basic requirements are crucial and should be taken care of, to ensure successful immigration.

Egypt immigration visas are classified into different classes, according to the purpose of immigration. These classes contain visas for skilled employees, businessmen, parents, spouses, family immigrations, company patrons, students, visitors and functioning holidays, to name a couple. These classes can be further sub-divided to as much as seventy-two sub-categories, each following individual processes of application and acceptance.

Someone could apply for a visa online (Egypt visa
) or via a travel agent. In the event of an ETA, people aren’t required to submit their application to the Egypt Visa Office and is there any stamp or tag on their passports. The ETA is valid for twelve months or till the expiry of the customer’s passport, whichever happens sooner. An ETA allows multiple entries into Egypt, provided one visit doesn’t exceed three weeks. On the other hand, the ETA option is available just for residents of an ETA eligible nation.

Apart from ETA, routine visa assistance is also available online. Certain visas need evaluation checks before program, which can be supplied as a free service online. All the necessary forms, booklets, government policies, tips and hints, payment directions and the list of documents required are payable, based on the kind of visa. Free telephonic consultation is also provided by some of these service organizations. It is crucial to check the credibility of the organization and the support, prior to paying the exorbitant immigration charges.